You are viewing Boscolla, Kenwyn parish, Cornwall. The main page on hartfield.uk is Hartfield, Wealden, East Sussex.Back to Hartfield
←Back to overview
Crime · Boscolla

Reported crime in the parish of Kenwyn

807 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 79 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Kenwyn, which includes Boscolla. There are no separate figures for Boscolla. What each figure covers

Total incidents
807
Rate / 1,000
79
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences36745%
Anti social behaviour10012%
Other theft759%
Criminal damage and arson739%
Shoplifting567%
Public order547%
Drugs294%
Other crime172%
Vehicle crime152%
Burglary91%
Possession of weapons71%
Robbery40%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences403126312827243831204328367
Anti social behaviour996111436791187100
Other theft64348868869575
Criminal damage and arson95666555948573
Shoplifting4353518947756
Public order25144347796254
Drugs2133237111529
Other crime4221331117
Vehicle crime414121215
Burglary12121119
Possession of weapons1211117
Robbery11114
Theft from the person11
Total736249727057518581578664807
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Boscolla, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,181.