You are viewing Llandovery, Carmarthenshire. The main page on hartfield.uk is Hartfield, Wealden, East Sussex.Back to Hartfield
←Back to overview
Crime · Llandovery

Reported crime in Llandovery

140 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 54 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
140
Rate / 1,000
54
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5741%
Criminal damage and arson2115%
Anti social behaviour1410%
Drugs96%
Burglary86%
Other theft86%
Public order86%
Other crime86%
Possession of weapons32%
Vehicle crime21%
Shoplifting21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences335436210952557
Criminal damage and arson111623212221
Anti social behaviour111311113114
Drugs1222119
Burglary2111128
Other theft2121118
Public order221218
Other crime11121118
Possession of weapons213
Vehicle crime112
Shoplifting112
Total8101117101511161310118140
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Llandovery, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,595.