You are viewing Windsorash, Nailsworth parish, Stroud, Gloucestershire. The main page on hartfield.uk is Hartfield, Wealden, East Sussex.Back to Hartfield
←Back to overview
Crime · Windsorash

Reported crime in the parish of Nailsworth

262 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 30 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Nailsworth, which includes Windsorash. There are no separate figures for Windsorash. What each figure covers

Total incidents
262
Rate / 1,000
30
Categories
11
Months on file
7

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9938%
Anti social behaviour5421%
Other theft228%
Shoplifting218%
Criminal damage and arson208%
Public order145%
Burglary114%
Drugs83%
Vehicle crime73%
Other crime52%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanTotal
Violence and sexual offences171115141914999
Anti social behaviour1175978754
Other theft62643122
Shoplifting543312321
Criminal damage and arson35452120
Public order322122214
Burglary1125211
Drugs12418
Vehicle crime112217
Other crime1225
Robbery11
Total46343843413228262
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Windsorash, Jul 2025 to Jan 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 8,648.